Past Presidents

Mrs. Errol Fleming (Gwendolyn) 1928-29
Mrs. A.C. Thomas (Mary) 1929-30
Mrs. Henry Willis ( Enid) 1931-32
Mrs. William Bonnett ( Doris) 1932-33
Mrs. Abel Bliss (Gertrude) 1933-34
Mrs. Erwin Miller (Myrl) 1934-35
Mrs. Chesnaye Woodil (Mary) 1935-36
Mrs. Irene Bonnett (Dorris). 1936-37
Mrs. Ed Boynton (Elma) 1937-38
Mrs. Howard Younglove (Stella) 1938-39
Mrs. Edward Weller (Betty) 1939-40
Mrs. Donald Stevning ( Charlotte) 1940-41
Mrs. Walker Mathews (Mary) 1940-41
Mrs. Alfred Bonnett (Mildred) 1941-42
Mrs. William Neufeld ( Doris) 1942-43
Mrs. Ray Swain (Margaret) 1943-44
Mrs. Francis Curtis (Irene) 1944-45
Mrs. Ed Boynton (Elma) 1944-45
Mrs. James Wortz (Jean) 1945-46
Mrs. Paul W. Elmquist (Helen) 1946-47
Mrs. Arthur Culver (Barbara) 1947-48
Mrs. Ralph Hughes (Vivienne) 1948-49
Mrs. Gerould Esgate ( Virginia) 1949-50
Mrs. Hayes Hertford (Ardith) 1950-51
Mrs. Hayward (Jean) 1951-52
Mrs. T.V. Adams (Gretchen) 1952-53
Mrs. W.A. Thompson (Geraldine) 1953-54
Mrs. Enos C. Reid ( Frances) 1954-55
Mrs. E.J. Hunter ( Frances) 1955-56
Mrs. Wagner Wood (Margaret) 1956-57
Mrs. James Wortz (Peggy Fouke) 1957-58
Mrs. Clyde Hampton (Alexa Fullerton) 1958-59
Mrs. Peter Nalle (Peggy) 1959-60
Mrs. James Cooper (Julia) 1960-61
Mrs. James Cooper (Julia) 1961-62
Mrs. James W. Welles (Betsy) 1962-63
Mrs. Jack Gregory (Anne) 1963-64
Mrs. William Bonnett, Jr. (Jackie) 1964-65
Mrs. James Corison (Ann) 1965-66
Mrs. Alfred Bonnett, Jr. (Leatrice) 1966-67
Mrs. Charles Tourtllotte (Ann) 1967-68
Mrs. James Knight (Carolyn) 1968-69
Mrs. Donald Thomas (Gloria) 1969-70
Mrs. Norton Younglove (Ardith) 1970-71
Mrs. Beverly Wingate 1971-72
Mrs. Arthur Miller (Paddy) 1972-73
Mrs. James Corison (Betty) 1973-74
Mrs. Judy Field-Baker 1974-75
Mrs. Thomas Wilson (Gladys) 1975-76
Mrs. Gerald Saks (Sue) 1976-77
Mrs. John M. Mylne,II (B.J.) 1977-78
Mrs. Robert A. Krieger (Sue) 1978-79
Mrs. Donald Morrow (Diane) 1979-80
Mrs. Joseph Perrone (Susan) 1980-81
Mrs. John Bryant ( Sandy) 1981-82
Mrs. Donald Dye (Carol) 1982-83
Mrs. Richard Low (Kathy) 1983-84
Mrs. John Wahlin ( Constance) 1984-85
Mrs. Magdaleno Flores (Debbie) 1985-86
Mrs. Joseph Aklufi (Jean) 1986-87
Mrs. Stephen Ashwal (Eileen) 1987-88
Mrs. Robert Sepe (Mary) 1988-89
Mrs. John Kane (Maureen) 1989-90
Mrs. Bevan Stuart ( Elizabeth) 1990-91
Mrs. Kenneth Phillips (Debby) 1991-92
Mrs. Ronald Bailey (Connie) 1992-93
Mrs. John Allavie (Kathy) 1993-94
Mrs. Ron Van Dewoestine (Diana) 1994-95
Mrs. Tom Barrett (Marilyn) 1995-96
Mrs. Tom Prewitt (Geri) 1996-97
Mrs. Charles Macbeth (Anita) 1997-98
Mrs. William Baker (Donna) 1998-99
Mrs. Jimmy Smith (Liz) 1999-00
Mrs. Mike Saunders (Cathy) 2000-01
Mrs. Eric P. Johnson (Francie) 2001-02
Mrs. John Wilson (Susan) 2002-03
Ms. Lori Pendergraft (Kurt Berchtold) 2003-04
Mrs. Robert Herrick (Betsy) 2004-05
Mrs. Scott Paulo (Cynthia) 2005-06
Mrs. Kevin Palmer (Lisa) 2006-07
Mrs. Matt Merickel (Laura) 2007-08
Mrs. Scott McCormick (Andrea) 2008-09
Mrs. Randall Caudill (Debbie) 2009-10
Mrs. Jeff Sharpe (Brandy) 2010-11
Mrs. Kerry Parker (Teri) 2011-12
Mrs. Steven Braslaw (Yoginee) 2012-13
Mrs. Mark Cummings (Jennifer) 2013-14

Join Us

Become a Member
and Make a Difference

#

What sets Junior League volunteers apart from the rest? We are not only women who want to improve communities, we take pride in providing the training and skills to drive change as leaders!